Date Teams Event Results Links
August
Fri. 23 Oxnard Invitational    
  Oxnard College
Sun. 25 South Coast Classic (WSC #1) *    
Mon. 26 South Coast Classic (WSC #2) *    
Tue. 27 Imperial Valley   1
Wed. 28 Rio Hondo   3
  21-25, 25-20, 25-21, 25-16
  Bakersfield    
  Scrimmage
Fri. 30 Tour de Cuesta    
  Chaffey ^   2
  Antelope Valley   2
  24-26, 25-16, 24-26, 25-21, 15-4
 
September
Wed. 4 Antelope Valley   0
Fri. 6 Antelope Valley   2
  Long Beach   2
  Cerro Coso   0
  25-17, 25-19, 25-23
Sat. 7 Antelope Valley   27
Mon. 9 SBCC (WSC #3) *    
Tue. 10 Antelope Valley   2
  Antelope Valley   1
  Antelope Valley   3
Wed. 11 Imperial Valley   3
  25-18, 22-25, 25-12, 25-12
Fri. 13 So Cal Preview Meet    
  Antelope Valley Glendora 0
  PCC Quad #2, 25-23, 25-11, 25-15
  Antelope Valley Citrus College 1
  PCC Quad #2, 19-25, 25-16, 25-12, 25-12
  Sequoias   2
Sat. 14 Antelope Valley   52
  SAC Home Opener - at Santa Ana Valley High School
Tue. 17 Clovis   2
  Pasadena City   1
Wed. 18 Santa Barbara   0
  WSC Crossover, 25-16, 25-16, 26-24
Thu. 19 Antelope Valley   0
  San Diego Invitational
Fri. 20 Antelope Valley San Diego Invitation 2
  Antelope Valley   3
  25-22, 25-19, 18-25, 25-19
  Moorpark   0
Sat. 21 Antelope Valley San Diego Invitational  
  San Diego Tournament
Tue. 24 Antelope Valley   2
  Santiago Canyon   6
Wed. 25 West LA *   1
  WSC South, 25-17, 25-15, 25-15
Fri. 27 Oxnard   2
Sat. 28 The Masters Meet    
  Antelope Valley    
  LA Harbor   10
Sun. 29 Antelope Valley    
Mon. 30 AVCC (WSC #4) *    
 
October
Tue. 1 Desert   2
  Antelope Valley *   1
Wed. 2 Antelope Valley *   0
  WSC South, 25-12, 25-20, 25-18
Fri. 4 WSC Preview Meet *    
  Citrus *   1
  Antelope Valley *   3
  WSC South, 18-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-20
  LA Mission   2
Sat. 5 Antelope Valley   14
Tue. 8 Santa Monica   2
  West LA *   0
Wed. 9 Bakersfield (WSC #5) *    
  Antelope Valley *   3
  WSC South, Staff Appreciation Day, 19-25, 25-23, 25-16, 23-25, 15-10
Fri. 11 Brubaker Invitational    
Sat. 12 Allan Hancock   47
Mon. 14 Citrus (WSC #6) *    
  Antelope Valley *   1
Tue. 15 Antelope Valley *   0
  Glendale *   1
Wed. 16 Moorpark (WSC #7) *    
  Antelope Valley *   0
  WSC South, 25-9, 25-15, 25-13
Fri. 18 Antelope Valley *   0
  LA Valley *   0
  Antelope Valley *   3
  WSC South, 25-18, 25-18, 19-25, 25-21
Sat. 19 San Bernardino Valley *   20
Mon. 21 COC (WSC #8) *    
Tue. 22 Citrus *   3
  Antelope Valley *   1
  Santa Monica *   0
  WSC South, 25-18, 25-10, 25-12
Fri. 25 WSC Championships *    
  Canyons *   4
Sat. 26 Antelope Valley *   62
Sun. 27 WSC Finals (MC)    
Mon. 28 WSC Finals (MC)    
  Canyons *   3
  WSC South (from Oct. 25), 25-15, 21-25, 25-14, 25-21
Tue. 29 Antelope Valley *   2
Wed. 30 Antelope Valley *   1
  Postponed from 10/25 due to wildfires in the area.
  Glendale *   3
  WSC South, 25-22, 25-21, 25-19
Thu. 31 Palomar Ventura College 82
  Ventura Crossover Tournament
 
November
Fri. 1 Antelope Valley Ventura, CA 65
  Ventura Crossover Tournament
  Antelope Valley *   8
  Antelope Valley *   2
  Pasadena City Gil Bishop Sports Center 62
  Bakersfield Crossover Tournament
  Citrus *   3
  WSC South, 26-24, 14-25, 25-21, 16-25, 15-9
Sat. 2 Mt. San Jacinto *   20
  Antelope Valley   94
  VC We Play Hard Tournament
  Antelope Valley   58
  Bakersfield Crossover
Sun. 3 So Cal Championships (OEC)    
Tue. 5 Glendale *   0
  Bakersfield *   3
Wed. 6 Antelope Valley *   3
  WSC South, 25-23, 25-19, 25-7
Thu. 7 Antelope Valley    
  Antelope Valley   57
  San Jacinto Lion's Club Tip-off
Fri. 8 So Cal Championships %    
  Antelope Valley    
  Antelope Valley *   3
  Copper Mountain MSJC 78
  MSJC Lion's Club Tip-Off
  Santa Monica *   4
  Bakersfield *   3
  WSC South, 25-22, 25-13, 26-28, 25-13
Sat. 9 Citrus *   0
Sun. 10 State Championships    
Tue. 12 Antelope Valley *   1
  Canyons *   0
Wed. 13 Antelope Valley   67
Fri. 15 Antelope Valley San Bernardino 90
  San Bernardino Tournament
  Bakersfield *   0
Sat. 16 Antelope Valley   81
  Antelope Valley *   60
  Antelope Valley   72
  SBVC Alvin Hunter Classic
Sun. 17 East Los Angeles San Bernardino 89
  SBVC Tournament
Fri. 22 Reedley    
  Antelope Valley    
Sat. 23 State Championships %    
  San Bernardino Valley    
 
December
Fri. 6 Rio Hondo    
  Gregg Anderson Tournament
Sat. 7 TBD    
  Gregg Anderson Tournament
  Antelope Valley    
Sun. 8 TBD    
  Gregg Anderson Tournament
Sat. 14 Antelope Valley    
Thu. 19 TBD    
  AVC Holiday Classic
Fri. 20 TBD    
  AVC Holiday Classic
  Antelope Valley    
Sat. 21 TBD    
  AVC Holiday Classic
  Moorpark    
Sat. 28 Antelope Valley    
Sun. 29 Antelope Valley    
 
January
Thu. 2 Antelope Valley MiraCosta College  
  4th Annual Clete Adelman Classic
Fri. 3 Santa Ana Oceanside, CA  
  MiraCosta Classic
Wed. 8 Canyons *    
  Canyons *    
Sat. 11 West LA *    
  West LA *    
Wed. 15 Antelope Valley *    
  Antelope Valley *    
Sat. 18 Bakersfield *    
  Bakersfield *    
Wed. 22 Antelope Valley *    
  Antelope Valley *    
Sat. 25 Antelope Valley *    
  Antelope Valley *    
Wed. 29 LA Valley *    
  LA Valley *    
 
February
Sat. 1 Antelope Valley *    
  Antelope Valley *    
Wed. 5 Antelope Valley *    
  Antelope Valley *    
Sat. 8 Santa Monica *    
  Santa Monica *    
Wed. 12 Antelope Valley *    
  Antelope Valley *    
Sat. 15 Glendale *    
  Glendale *    
Wed. 19 Citrus *    
  Citrus *    
Fri. 21 Antelope Valley *    
  Antelope Valley *    
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event